ACADEMY EVENTS ARCHIVES

From
Sat. May 25
to
Sun. May 26
2024
  • 2022 - 2024 Edition

CONCERT – ORCHESTRE DE PARIS – JOANNA NATALIA SLUSARCZYK

Orchestre de Paris
Joanna Natalia Slusarczyk, conductor
Camera Lucida, images

Main concerts hall, Philharmonie de Paris
From Sat. May 25 to Sun. May 26 2024

CONCERT – ORCHESTRE DE PARIS – JOANNA NATALIA SLUSARCZYK

Orchestre de Paris
Joanna Natalia Slusarczyk, conductor
Camera Lucida, images

Family concert

Program
Excerpts of Ludwig van Beethoven’s symphonies

From
Mon. May 13
to
Thu. May 16
2024
  • 2024 - 2026 Edition

ASSISTANTSHIP KLAUS MÄKELÄ – ORCHESTRE DE PARIS – BAR AVNI

Orchestre de Paris
Klaus Mäkelä, conductor
Christiane Karg, soprano
Main concert hall, Philharmonie de Paris
From Mon. May 13 to Thu. May 16 2024

ASSISTANTSHIP KLAUS MÄKELÄ – ORCHESTRE DE PARIS – BAR AVNI

Orchestre de Paris
Klaus Mäkelä, conductor
Christiane Karg, soprano

Assistanship from May 13th to 16th, 2024

Program
Arnold Schönberg
Transfigured Night
Gustav Mahler Symphony No. 4

From
Tue. May 7
to
Tue. May 14
2024
  • 2022 - 2024 Edition

ASSISTANAT FRANCOIS-XAVIER ROTH – GÜRZENICH ORCHESTER KÖLN – BEATRIZ FERNANDEZ AUCEJO

Gürzenich Orchester Köln
François-Xavier Roth, conductor
Anna Lucia Richter, mezzosoprano
Amiel Bushakevitz, piano
Beatriz Fernandez Aucejo, assistant conductor

Gürzenich Orchester Köln
From Tue. May 7 to Tue. May 14 2024

ASSISTANAT FRANCOIS-XAVIER ROTH – GÜRZENICH ORCHESTER KÖLN – BEATRIZ FERNANDEZ AUCEJO

Gürzenich Orchester Köln
François-Xavier Roth, conductor
Anna Lucia Richter, mezzosoprano
Amiel Bushakevitz, piano
Beatriz Fernandez Aucejo, assistant conductor

Assistanship week from May 7th to 14th 2024

Program
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Symphony No. 29 in A major
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Ch’io mi scordi di te?
Joseph Haydn, Scena di Berenice
Enno Poppe, Strom

Sunday
May 5
2024
→  4:00 pm
  • 2022 - 2024 Edition

CONCERT ORCHESTRE DEMOS – GROUPE GRENADE – BEATRIZ FERNÁNDEZ AUCEJO

Orchestre Démos
Groupe Grenade
Beatriz Fernández Aucejo, conductor
Josette Baïz, choreographer

CEPAC Silo, Marseille
Sunday 5 May 2024
→  4:00 pm

CONCERT ORCHESTRE DEMOS – GROUPE GRENADE – BEATRIZ FERNÁNDEZ AUCEJO

Orchestre Démos
Groupe Grenade
Beatriz Fernández Aucejo, conductor
Josette Baïz, choreographer

Program
Modeste Moussorgski, Pictures at an Exhibition and Le vieux château
Edvard Grieg, Peer Gynt and In the Hall of the Mountain King
Maurice Ravel, Mother Goose (The Fairy Garden)
Gustav Holst, The Planets (Mars)
Hategana, Balkans Traditional
Alexandros Markeas, Rituel, Poupée mécanique, Melimelo, Varcada, Balkan (premiere)

From
Sat. May 4
to
Tue. May 7
2024
  • 2024 - 2026 Edition

ASSISTANSHIP KLAUS MÄKELÄ – ORCHESTRE DE PARIS – OLHA DONDYK

Orchestre de Paris
Chœur de l’Orchestre de Paris
Klaus Mäkelä, conductor
Angel Blue, soprano
Catriona Morison, mezzo-soprano
Mauro Peter, tenor
René Pape, bass baryton
Richard Wilberforce, choirmaster
Main concert hall, Philharmonie de Paris
From Sat. May 4 to Tue. May 7 2024

ASSISTANSHIP KLAUS MÄKELÄ – ORCHESTRE DE PARIS – OLHA DONDYK

Orchestre de Paris
Chœur de l’Orchestre de Paris
Klaus Mäkelä, conductor
Angel Blue, soprano
Catriona Morison, mezzo-soprano
Mauro Peter, tenor
René Pape, bass baryton
Richard Wilberforce, choirmaster

Assistanship from May 4th to 7th, 2024

Program
Ludwig van Beethoven
Elegiac Song
Symphonie No. 3

From
Tue. April 30
to
Sun. May 5
2024
→  8:00 pm
  • 2022 - 2024 Edition

OBSERVATION GUSTAVO DUDAMEL – LOS ANGELES PHILHARMONIC – TAMARA DWORETZ

Los Angeles Philharmonic
Gustavo Dudamel, conductor
Maria Joao Pires, piano
Robert deMaine, cello
Teng Li, viola

Wall Disney Concert Hall, Los Angeles
From Tue. April 30 to Sun. May 5 2024
→  8:00 pm

OBSERVATION GUSTAVO DUDAMEL – LOS ANGELES PHILHARMONIC – TAMARA DWORETZ

Los Angeles Philharmonic
Gustavo Dudamel, conductor
Maria Joao Pires, piano
Robert deMaine, cello
Teng Li, viola

Observation week from April 30th to May 5th 2024

Program
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Piano concerto No. 9 “Jeunehomme”
Richard Strauss, Don Quixote

From
Fri. April 19
to
Sun. April 21
2024
  • 2022 - 2024 Edition

REHEARSALS – ORCHESTRE DEMOS – GROUPE GRENADE – BEATRIZ FERNÁNDEZ AUCEJO

Orchestre Démos
Groupe Grenade
Beatriz Fernández Aucejo, conductor
Josette Baïz, choreographer

Philharmonie de Paris
From Fri. April 19 to Sun. April 21 2024

REHEARSALS – ORCHESTRE DEMOS – GROUPE GRENADE – BEATRIZ FERNÁNDEZ AUCEJO

Orchestre Démos
Groupe Grenade
Beatriz Fernández Aucejo, conductor
Josette Baïz, choreographer

Preparation of the concert “La vie Fantastique” from April 19th to 21st 2024

Program
Modeste Moussorgski, Pictures at an Exhibition and Le vieux château
Edvard Grieg, Peer Gynt and In the Hall of the Mountain King
Maurice Ravel, Mother Goose (The Fairy Garden)
Gustav Holst, The Planets (Mars)
Hategana, Balkans Traditional
Alexandros Markeas, Rituel, Poupée mécanique, Melimelo, Varcada, Balkan (premiere)

Friday
February 23
2024
  • 2022 - 2024 Edition

ORCHESTRE DEMOS – GROUPE GRENADE – ANNA SULKOWSKA MIGON

Orchestre Démos
Groupe Grenade
Anna Sulkowska Migon, conductor
Josette Baïz, choreographer

Philharmonie de Paris
Friday 23 February 2024

ORCHESTRE DEMOS – GROUPE GRENADE – ANNA SULKOWSKA MIGON

Orchestre Démos
Groupe Grenade
Anna Sulkowska Migon, conductor
Josette Baïz, choreographer

Preparation of the concert “La vie Fantastique” from February 23rd to 25th 2024

Program
Modeste Moussorgski, Pictures at an Exhibition and Le vieux château
Edvard Grieg, Peer Gynt and In the Hall of the Mountain King
Maurice Ravel, Mother Goose (The Fairy Garden)
Gustav Holst, The Planets (Mars)
Hategana, Balkans Traditional
Alexandros Markeas, Rituel, Poupée mécanique, Melimelo, Varcada, Balkan (premiere)

Wednesday
February 14
2024
→  7:30 pm
  • 2022 - 2024 Edition

OBSERVATION SEMYON BYCHKOV – TONHALLE-ORCHESTER ZURICH – BEATRIZ FERNANDEZ AUCEJO

Tonhalle-Orchester Zürich
Semyon Bychkov, conductor
Kian Soltani, cello
Beatriz Fernandez Aucejo, assistant conductor

Grosse Tonhalle, Zurich
Wednesday 14 February 2024
→  7:30 pm

OBSERVATION SEMYON BYCHKOV – TONHALLE-ORCHESTER ZURICH – BEATRIZ FERNANDEZ AUCEJO

Tonhalle-Orchester Zürich
Semyon Bychkov, conductor
Kian Soltani, cello
Beatriz Fernandez Aucejo, assistant conductor

Observation from February 12th to 14th 2024

Program
Dmitri Chostakovitch, Cello concerto No. 1
Johannes Brahms, Symphony No. 4

Monday
February 5
2024
→  8:00 pm
  • 2022 - 2024 Edition

ASSISTANSHIP NATHALIE STUTZMANN – ORCHESTRE NATIONAL DU CAPITOLE DE TOULOUSE – JOANNA NATALIA SLUSARCZYK

Orchestre national du capitole de Toulouse
Nathalie Stutzmann, conductor
Veronika Eberle, violin
Adrien La Marca, viola
Joanna Natalia Slusarczyk, assistant conductor

Grande salle Pierre Boulez, Philharmonie de Paris
Monday 5 February 2024
→  8:00 pm

ASSISTANSHIP NATHALIE STUTZMANN – ORCHESTRE NATIONAL DU CAPITOLE DE TOULOUSE – JOANNA NATALIA SLUSARCZYK

Orchestre national du capitole de Toulouse
Nathalie Stutzmann, conductor
Veronika Eberle, violin
Adrien La Marca, viola
Joanna Natalia Slusarczyk, assistant conductor

Assistanship from January 30th to February 5th, 2024
Program
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Sinfonia concertante for violin, viola and orchestra
Johannes Brahms, Symphony No. 3
Richard Wagner, Tannhäuser (overture)
Saturday
January 27
2024
→  7:30 pm
  • 2022 - 2024 Edition

ASSISTANTSHIP THIERRY FISCHER – ORQUESTA SINFONICA DE CASTILLA Y LEON – ZOE ZENIODI

Orquesta Sinfónica de Castilla y León
Thierry Fischer, conductor
Zoe Zeniodi, assistant conductor

Steven Isserlis, cello

Sala Sinfónica Jesús López Cobos
Saturday 27 January 2024
→  7:30 pm

ASSISTANTSHIP THIERRY FISCHER – ORQUESTA SINFONICA DE CASTILLA Y LEON – ZOE ZENIODI

Orquesta Sinfónica de Castilla y León
Thierry Fischer, conductor
Zoe Zeniodi, assistant conductor

Steven Isserlis, cello

Anatoly Lyadov, Baba-Yaga, op. 56
Anatoly Lyadov, El lago encantado, op. 62
Anatoly Lyadov, Kikimora, op. 63
Dmitri Kabalevski, Concerto for cello  n°2 in C minor, op. 77
Ludwig van Beethoven, Symphony n°2 in D Major, op. 36

Friday
January 26
2024
→  7:30 pm
  • 2022 - 2024 Edition

ASSISTANTSHIP THIERRY FISCHER – ORQUESTA SINFONICA DE CASTILLA Y LEON – ZOE ZENIODI

Orquesta Sinfónica de Castilla y León
Thierry Fischer, conductor
Zoe Zeniodi, assistant conductor

Steven Isserlis, cello

Sala Sinfónica Jesús López Cobos
Friday 26 January 2024
→  7:30 pm

ASSISTANTSHIP THIERRY FISCHER – ORQUESTA SINFONICA DE CASTILLA Y LEON – ZOE ZENIODI

Orquesta Sinfónica de Castilla y León
Thierry Fischer, conductor
Zoe Zeniodi, assistant conductor

Steven Isserlis, cello

Anatoly Lyadov, Baba-Yaga, op. 56
Anatoly Lyadov, El lago encantado, op. 62
Anatoly Lyadov, Kikimora, op. 63
Dmitri Kabalevski, Concerto for cello  n°2 in C minor, op. 77
Ludwig van Beethoven, Symphony n°2 in D Major, op. 36

Saturday
January 20
2024
→  3:00 pm
  • 2022 - 2024 Edition

CONCERT ORCHESTRE PASDELOUP – JOANNA NATALIA ŚLUSARCZYK

Orchestre Pasdeloup
Joanna Natalia Ślusarczyk, conductor
Igor Tchetuev, piano
Grande Salle Pierre Boulez - Philharmonie de Paris
Saturday 20 January 2024
→  3:00 pm

CONCERT ORCHESTRE PASDELOUP – JOANNA NATALIA ŚLUSARCZYK

Orchestre Pasdeloup
Joanna Natalia Ślusarczyk, conductor
Igor Tchetuev, piano
Carl Maria von Weber, Oberon Overture
Germaine Tailleferre, Small suite for orchestra
Ludwig van Beethoven, Concerto for piano n° 5 “Emperor”
Piotr Ilitch Tchaïkovski, Romeo and Juliet – Overture-Fantasy
Sunday
December 17
2023
→ 11:00 am

ASSISTANSHIP FRANCOIS-XAVIER ROTH – GÜRZENICH ORCHESTER KÖLN – JOANNA NATALIA ŚLUSARCZYK

Gürzenich Orchester Köln
François-Xavier Roth, conductor
Joanna Natalia Ślusarczyk, assistant conductor

 

Cologne Philharmonie
Sunday 17 December 2023
→ 11:00 am

ASSISTANSHIP FRANCOIS-XAVIER ROTH – GÜRZENICH ORCHESTER KÖLN – JOANNA NATALIA ŚLUSARCZYK

Gürzenich Orchester Köln
François-Xavier Roth, conductor
Joanna Natalia Ślusarczyk, assistant conductor

 

Mark Andre, Vier Echografien (2023)
Anton Bruckner, Symphony No. 8 in C minor WAB 108 (1887)

Concerts from 17 to 19 décember 2023

Monday
November 6
2023
→  8:00 pm

CONCERT PARIS MOZART ORCHESTRA – CLAIRE GIBAULT – BEATRIZ FERNÁNDEZ AUCEJO

Paris Mozart Orchestra
Claire Gibault, conductor
Beatriz Fernández Aucejo, conductor
Raphaël Jouan, cello
co-directed concert
Salle des Concerts, Cité de la musique - Philharmonie de Paris
Monday 6 November 2023
→  8:00 pm

CONCERT PARIS MOZART ORCHESTRA – CLAIRE GIBAULT – BEATRIZ FERNÁNDEZ AUCEJO

Paris Mozart Orchestra
Claire Gibault, conductor
Beatriz Fernández Aucejo, conductor
Raphaël Jouan, cello
co-directed concert
Johannes Brahms, Hungarian Dances (excerpts – orchestrations by Johannes Brahms, Martin Schmeling and Antonín Dvořák)

Antonín Dvořák, Waldesruhe, for cello and orchestra
Antonín Dvořák, Rondo, for cello and orchestra

Intermission

Antonín Dvořák, Symphony No. 9 “New World

Saturday
November 4
2023
→  6:00 pm

TRIBUTE CONCERT TO KRZYSZTOF PENDERECKI – ORCHESTRE PHILHARMONIQUE DE NICE – ANNA SUŁKOWSKA-MIGOŃ

Orchestre Philharmonique de Nice
Patrick Gallois, flute
Michel Lethiec, clarinet
Anna Sułkowska-Migoń, conductor

Opéra Nice Côte-d'Azur
Saturday 4 November 2023
→  6:00 pm

TRIBUTE CONCERT TO KRZYSZTOF PENDERECKI – ORCHESTRE PHILHARMONIQUE DE NICE – ANNA SUŁKOWSKA-MIGOŃ

Orchestre Philharmonique de Nice
Patrick Gallois, flute
Michel Lethiec, clarinet
Anna Sułkowska-Migoń, conductor

Felix Mendelssohn, Hebrides (Ouverture) op. 26
Krzysztof Penderecki, Concerto doppio – for flute, clarinet and orchestra (2018), french creation
Piotr Ilitch Tchaïkovski, Symphony n°5

Thursday
October 19
2023
→  7:30 pm

ASSISTANTSHIP MARIN ALSOP – ZOE ZENIODI

Philharmonia Orchestra
Marin Alsop, conductor
Zoe Zeniodi, assistant conductor

Marcus Roberts Trio:
Marcus Roberts, piano
Jason Marsalis, drums
Martin Jaffe, bass

Royal Festival Hall in London
Thursday 19 October 2023
→  7:30 pm

ASSISTANTSHIP MARIN ALSOP – ZOE ZENIODI

Philharmonia Orchestra
Marin Alsop, conductor
Zoe Zeniodi, assistant conductor

Marcus Roberts Trio:
Marcus Roberts, piano
Jason Marsalis, drums
Martin Jaffe, bass

Johnson, Drums: A Symphonic Poem
Barber, Symphony No. 1
-Interval-
Copland, Fanfare for the Common Man
Tower, Fanfare for the Uncommon Woman, No. 1
Bernstein, On The Town: Three Dance Episodes
Gershwin, Rhapsody in Blue

Thursday
October 19
2023

MASTERCLASS THOMAS DAUSGAARD – ORCHESTRE DE CHAMBRE DE PARIS

Orchestre de Chambre de Paris
Thomas Dausgaard, conductor
Anna Sułkowska-Migoń, assistant conductor
Joanna Natalia Ślusarczyk, assistant conductor

Thursday 19 October 2023

MASTERCLASS THOMAS DAUSGAARD – ORCHESTRE DE CHAMBRE DE PARIS

Orchestre de Chambre de Paris
Thomas Dausgaard, conductor
Anna Sułkowska-Migoń, assistant conductor
Joanna Natalia Ślusarczyk, assistant conductor

Anna Sułkowska-Migoń :
Beethoven, Symphony n° 4 (3rd movement)
Mendelssohn, Les Hébrides

Joanna Natalia Ślusarczyk :
Sibelius, Valse Triste
Beethoven, Symphony n° 4 (1st movement)
(and/or Brahms, Symphony n° 3, 3rd movement)

Sunday
October 15
2023
→ 12:00 pm

CONCERT ORQUESTA SINFONICA DO PORTO – USTINA DUBITSKY

Orquesta Sinfonica do Porto
Ustina Dubitsky, conductor

Casa da Musica, Porto
Sunday 15 October 2023
→ 12:00 pm

CONCERT ORQUESTA SINFONICA DO PORTO – USTINA DUBITSKY

Orquesta Sinfonica do Porto
Ustina Dubitsky, conductor

Gustav Mahler Blumine & Totenfeier (original version from 1888)

Friday
October 13
2023
→  9:00 pm

CONCERT ORQUESTA SINFONICA DO PORTO – USTINA DUBITSKY

Orquesta Sinfonica do Porto
Ustina Dubitsky, conductor
Victoire Bunel, soprano

Casa da Musica, Porto
Friday 13 October 2023
→  9:00 pm

CONCERT ORQUESTA SINFONICA DO PORTO – USTINA DUBITSKY

Orquesta Sinfonica do Porto
Ustina Dubitsky, conductor
Victoire Bunel, soprano

Wolfgang, Amadeus Mozart Simphony n.º 24 in G minor, K.183
Gustav Mahler, Kindertotenlieder
Gustav Mahler Blumine & Totenfeier (original version from 1888)

Monday
October 9
2023

ASSISTANTSHIP THIERRY FISCHER – JOANNA NATALIA ŚLUSARCZYK

Orquesta Sinfonica de Castilla y Leon
Thierry Fischer, conductor
Joanna Natalia Ślusarczyk, assistant conductor
Jean-Guihen Queyras, cello

Monday 9 October 2023

ASSISTANTSHIP THIERRY FISCHER – JOANNA NATALIA ŚLUSARCZYK

Orquesta Sinfonica de Castilla y Leon
Thierry Fischer, conductor
Joanna Natalia Ślusarczyk, assistant conductor
Jean-Guihen Queyras, cello

I. Boyle, A sea poem
H. Dutilleux, Tout un monde lointain …
R. Wagner, Entry of the Gods into Valhalla, excerpts from Das Rheingold
C. Debussy, La mer

Assistantship from 9 to 14 October 2023.

Tuesday
September 12
2023

ASSISTANTSHIP DEBORA WALDMAN AND CONDUCTING CONCERTS – USTINA DUBITSKY

Orchestre national Avignon Provence
Débora Waldman, conductor
Ustina Dubitsky, assistant conductor and conductor

Tuesday 12 September 2023

ASSISTANTSHIP DEBORA WALDMAN AND CONDUCTING CONCERTS – USTINA DUBITSKY

Orchestre national Avignon Provence
Débora Waldman, conductor
Ustina Dubitsky, assistant conductor and conductor

Ludwig van Beethoven, Coriolan
Joseph Haydn, Symphony n° 30
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, Symphony n° 40

 

Assistantship from 12 to 16 September 2023 at the Grande Motte then conducting concerts on 17 at Arles, 19 at Mazan, 22 at Marignane and 23 septembre 2023 at Saint-Martin-de-Crau.

Tuesday
September 12
2023

CONCERTS ORCHESTRE NATIONAL DE LILLE – JOANNA NATALIA ŚLUSARCZYK

Orchestre national de Lille
Joanna Natalia Ślusarczyk, conductor

Tuesday 12 September 2023

CONCERTS ORCHESTRE NATIONAL DE LILLE – JOANNA NATALIA ŚLUSARCZYK

Orchestre national de Lille
Joanna Natalia Ślusarczyk, conductor

Gioachino Rossini, Sonata for strings n°1
Antonín Dvořák, Serenade for strings 

 

Concerts on 12 September at 20:00 at Auchy-lès-Hesdin, église abbatiale Saint-Georges, 13 September at 20:00 at Eperlecques, église St-Léger14 September at 20:00 at Arleux, salle des fêtes Henri Martel, and 15 September at 20:00 at Steene, église Saint-Martin. 

Monday
June 26
2023

ASSISTANTSHIP LIN LIAO – BEATRIZ FERNÁNDEZ AUCEJO – MANIFESTE 2023

Ensemble Ulysses
Ensemble intercontemporain
Lin Liao
, conductor
Beatriz Fernández Aucejo, assistant conductor

Monday 26 June 2023

ASSISTANTSHIP LIN LIAO – BEATRIZ FERNÁNDEZ AUCEJO – MANIFESTE 2023

Ensemble Ulysses
Ensemble intercontemporain
Lin Liao
, conductor
Beatriz Fernández Aucejo, assistant conductor

Sofia Avramidou Géranomachie, for big ensemble and electronics
Enno Poppe Speicher I, for ensemble
Roque Rivas Assemblage, for piano soloist, ensemble and electronics
Senay Uğurlu new work, for flute, clarinet, trumpet, piano, percussion, violin, viola, cello and electronics – French Premiere
Commission by Divertimento, Ircam-Centre Pompidou and Fondation Royaumont, with the support of the network ULYSSES, financed by the program Europe créative of the European Union

Concert on 1st July 2023 at 21:00 at Centre Pompidou.

Canceled
Tuesday
June 13
2023

ASSISTANTSHIP DEBORA WALDMAN – ANNA SUŁKOWSKA-MIGOŃ

Orchestre national Avignon Provence
Chœur Région Sud Provence-Alpes-Côte d’Azur
Débora Waldman, conductor
Anna Sułkowska-Migoń, assistant conductor 
Norma Nahoun, Soprano

Canceled
Tuesday 13 June 2023

ASSISTANTSHIP DEBORA WALDMAN – ANNA SUŁKOWSKA-MIGOŃ

Orchestre national Avignon Provence
Chœur Région Sud Provence-Alpes-Côte d’Azur
Débora Waldman, conductor
Anna Sułkowska-Migoń, assistant conductor 
Norma Nahoun, Soprano

Johann Christian Bach, Symphony n°3 op. 18
Fanny Mendelssohn, “Lobgesang”
Jean-Sebastien Bach, Cantata BWV n° 42 « Sinfonia »
Felix Mendelssohn, Psalm op. 42

Concert on 18 June 2023 at 16:00 in the Église Saint Didier d’Avignon.

Sunday
May 14
2023

CONCERT ORQUESTRA GULBENKIAN – JOANNA NATALIA ŚLUSARCZYK

Orquestra Gulbenkian
Joanna Natalia Ślusarczyk, conductor
Vadim Tsibulevsky, violin

Grande Auditório, Fundação Calouste Gulbenkian
Sunday 14 May 2023

CONCERT ORQUESTRA GULBENKIAN – JOANNA NATALIA ŚLUSARCZYK

Orquestra Gulbenkian
Joanna Natalia Ślusarczyk, conductor
Vadim Tsibulevsky, violin

Grażyna Bacewicz, Orchestra overture
Camille Saint-Saëns, Danse macabre, op. 40
Claude Debussy, Petite suite
Wojciech Kilar, Orawa
Alexander Borodin, Polovtisian Dances 

Concerts at 12:00 and 17:00.

Sunday
May 14
2023
→  4:00 pm

CONCERT DEUTSCHE KAMMERAKADEMIE NEUSS AM RHEIN – USTINA DUBITSKY

Deutsche Kammerakademie Neuss am Rhein
Ustina Dubitsky, conductor
Javier Comesana, violin

Kölner Philharmonie
Sunday 14 May 2023
→  4:00 pm

CONCERT DEUTSCHE KAMMERAKADEMIE NEUSS AM RHEIN – USTINA DUBITSKY

Deutsche Kammerakademie Neuss am Rhein
Ustina Dubitsky, conductor
Javier Comesana, violin

Haydn, Symphony n° 8
Mendelssohn, Concerto for violin in D minor
Intermission
Schönberg,  Transfigured Night

Tuesday
May 2
2023

ASSISTANTSHIP FRANCOIS-XAVIER ROTH – ZOE ZENIODI

Gürzenich-Orchester Köln
François-Xavier Roth, conductor
Zoe Zeniodi, assistant conductor
Raschèr Saxophon Quartet

Tuesday 2 May 2023

ASSISTANTSHIP FRANCOIS-XAVIER ROTH – ZOE ZENIODI

Gürzenich-Orchester Köln
François-Xavier Roth, conductor
Zoe Zeniodi, assistant conductor
Raschèr Saxophon Quartet

Bernhard Gander, Evil Elves: Level Eleven (2019)
Anton Bruckner, Symphonie n°6

Assistantship from March 21 to 29, 2023.

Tuesday
April 25
2023

MASTERCLASS DAVID REILAND – ORCHESTRE NATIONAL DE METZ GRAND EST

Orchestre national de Metz Grand Est
David Reiland, conductor  
Beatriz Fernández Aucejo, assistant conductor

Grande salle de l'Arsenal - Metz
Tuesday 25 April 2023

MASTERCLASS DAVID REILAND – ORCHESTRE NATIONAL DE METZ GRAND EST

Orchestre national de Metz Grand Est
David Reiland, conductor  
Beatriz Fernández Aucejo, assistant conductor

Caron Darras, World premiere 
Berlioz, Roman carnival
Prokofiev, Romeo and Juliet, suite n°2
Prokofiev, Romeo and Juliet, suite n°1 : 5e Mvt
Prokofiev, Romeo and Juliet, suite n°1 : 7e Mvt

 

Masterclass from April 25 to April 29, 2023.

Sunday
April 23
2023

ASSISTANTSHIP JAAP VAN ZWEDEN – ZOE ZENIODI

Orchestre de Paris
Choeur de l’Orchestre de Paris
Jaap van Zweden , conductor 
Zoe Zeniodi, assistant conductor
Elza van den Heever , soprano
Jean Teitgen , bass
Marc Korovitch , choir master 
Philharmonie de Paris
Sunday 23 April 2023

ASSISTANTSHIP JAAP VAN ZWEDEN – ZOE ZENIODI

Orchestre de Paris
Choeur de l’Orchestre de Paris
Jaap van Zweden , conductor 
Zoe Zeniodi, assistant conductor
Elza van den Heever , soprano
Jean Teitgen , bass
Marc Korovitch , choir master 
Verdi, Requiem
Concerts on 20 and 21 April 2023 at 20:00 in the Main hall Pierre Boulez of the Philharmonie de Paris
Tuesday
April 18
2023

ASSISTANTSHIP MARIN ALSOP – ZOE ZENIODI

Orchestre de Paris
Marin Alsop, conductor 
Zoe Zeniodi, assistant conductor
David Fray, piano
Philharmonie de Paris
Tuesday 18 April 2023

ASSISTANTSHIP MARIN ALSOP – ZOE ZENIODI

Orchestre de Paris
Marin Alsop, conductor 
Zoe Zeniodi, assistant conductor
David Fray, piano
Kendall, Tuxedo Vasco « de » Gama
Bernstein, Symphony n° 2 “The Age of Anxiety”
Beethoven, Symphony n° 3 
Concerts on 20 and 21 April 2023 at 20:00 in the Main hall Pierre Boulez of the Philharmonie de Paris
Tuesday
April 11
2023

ASSISTANSHIP KLAUS MÄKELÄ – BEATRIZ FERNÁNDEZ AUCEJO / TAMARA DWORETZ

Orchestre de Paris
Klaus Mäkelä , conductor 
Beatriz Fernández Aucejo, assistant conductor 
Tamara Dworetz, assistant conductor 
Yuja Wang , piano
Philharmonie de Paris
Tuesday 11 April 2023

ASSISTANSHIP KLAUS MÄKELÄ – BEATRIZ FERNÁNDEZ AUCEJO / TAMARA DWORETZ

Orchestre de Paris
Klaus Mäkelä , conductor 
Beatriz Fernández Aucejo, assistant conductor 
Tamara Dworetz, assistant conductor 
Yuja Wang , piano
Sibelius, Sad waltz 
Lindberg, Piano concerto (French premiere)
Tchaïkovski, Symphony n° 6 
Concerts on 13 and 14 April 2023 in the Main hall Pierre Boulez in the Philharmonie de Paris
Sunday
March 26
2023
→  3:00 pm

FINAL PIANO INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION EPINAL – JOANNA NATALIA ŚLUSARCZYK

Orchestre national de Metz
Joanna Natalia Ślusarczyk, conductor

THÉÂTRE DE LA ROTONDE – CAPAVENIR VOSGES
Sunday 26 March 2023
→  3:00 pm

FINAL PIANO INTERNATIONAL COMPETITION EPINAL – JOANNA NATALIA ŚLUSARCZYK

Orchestre national de Metz
Joanna Natalia Ślusarczyk, conductor

Thursday
March 23
2023
→ 12:30 pm

LUNCH-CONCERT ORCHESTRE DE CHAMBRE DE PARIS – ANNA SUŁKOWSKA-MIGOŃ

Orchestre de Chambre de Paris
Anna Sułkowska-Migoń, conductor

Théâtre du Châtelet
Thursday 23 March 2023
→ 12:30 pm

LUNCH-CONCERT ORCHESTRE DE CHAMBRE DE PARIS – ANNA SUŁKOWSKA-MIGOŃ

Orchestre de Chambre de Paris
Anna Sułkowska-Migoń, conductor

Farnaz Modarresifar, World Premiere 
Haeun Choi, World Premiere
Beethoven, Coriolan, overture

Tuesday
March 21
2023

ASSISTANTSHIP FRANCOIS-XAVIER ROTH – TAMARA DWORETZ

Gürzenich-Orchester Köln
François-Xavier Roth, conductor
Tamara Dworetz, assistant conductor
Christoph Sietzen, percussions

Tuesday 21 March 2023

ASSISTANTSHIP FRANCOIS-XAVIER ROTH – TAMARA DWORETZ

Gürzenich-Orchester Köln
François-Xavier Roth, conductor
Tamara Dworetz, assistant conductor
Christoph Sietzen, percussions

Georg Friedrich Haas, Konzert für Klangwerk und Orchester (2019)
Anton Bruckner, Symphony n. 5   

Assistantship from March 21 to 29, 2023.

Tuesday
March 21
2023

ASSISTANTSHIP TUGAN SOKHIEV – BEATRIZ FERNÁNDEZ AUCEJO

Orchestre national du Capitole de Toulouse
Tugan Sokhiev, conductor
Beatriz Fernández Aucejo, assistant conductor 
Alexei Ogrintchouk, oboe *
Edgar Moreau, cello **

*soloist Toulouse March 23 concert
**soloist Paris March 24 concert

Tuesday 21 March 2023

ASSISTANTSHIP TUGAN SOKHIEV – BEATRIZ FERNÁNDEZ AUCEJO

Orchestre national du Capitole de Toulouse
Tugan Sokhiev, conductor
Beatriz Fernández Aucejo, assistant conductor 
Alexei Ogrintchouk, oboe *
Edgar Moreau, cello **

*soloist Toulouse March 23 concert
**soloist Paris March 24 concert

March 23, 2023 concert in Toulouse at the Halle aux Grains at 20:00 

Rimski-Korsakov, Russian Easter
Raskatov, Oboe concerto*, French premiere
Chostakovitch, Symphony n°9 

March 24, 2023 concert in Paris at the Philharmonie de Paris at 20:00

Dvořák, Cello concerto n°2**
Chostakovitch, Symphony n° 9

Sunday
March 19
2023
→  3:00 pm

OPERA DE BORDEAUX – JOANNA NATALIA ŚLUSARCZYK

Orchestre National Bordeaux Aquitaine
Joanna Natalia Ślusarczyk, conductor
Daniele Menghini, staging
Davide Signorini, scenography
Nika Campisi, costumes
Henri Tresbel, libretto adaptation and translation
Gianni Bertoli, lights

GRAND THÉÂTRE DE BORDEAUX
Sunday 19 March 2023
→  3:00 pm

OPERA DE BORDEAUX – JOANNA NATALIA ŚLUSARCZYK

Orchestre National Bordeaux Aquitaine
Joanna Natalia Ślusarczyk, conductor
Daniele Menghini, staging
Davide Signorini, scenography
Nika Campisi, costumes
Henri Tresbel, libretto adaptation and translation
Gianni Bertoli, lights

Juliette Mey, Angelina*
Anne-Sophie Vincent, Angelina**
Sergio Villegas-Galvain, Dandini
Nicolas Brooymans, Don Magnifico
Violette Polchi, Tisbe
Laurène Paternò, Clorinda
Antoine Foulon, Alidoro
Benoit Joseph Meier, Don Ramiro

Gioachino Rossini, Une Cenerentola
Opera young audience performance

Performances on 19 and 20 March 2023.

 

Wednesday
March 1
2023
→  8:00 pm

CO CONDUCTED CONCERT PARIS MOZART ORCHESTRA – CLAIRE GIBAULT – ANNA SUŁKOWSKA-MIGOŃ

Paris Mozart Orchestra
Claire Gibault, conductor*
Anna Sułkowska-Migoń, conductor**
Midori, violin

Bozar Bruxelles
Wednesday 1 March 2023
→  8:00 pm

CO CONDUCTED CONCERT PARIS MOZART ORCHESTRA – CLAIRE GIBAULT – ANNA SUŁKOWSKA-MIGOŃ

Paris Mozart Orchestra
Claire Gibault, conductor*
Anna Sułkowska-Migoń, conductor**
Midori, violin

Mendelssohn, Hebrides overture*
Mendelssohn, Violin concerto*
Graziane Finzi, L’Existence du possible**
Brahms, Symphony n. 1**

Monday
February 27
2023
→  8:00 pm

CO CONDUCTED CONCERT PARIS MOZART ORCHESTRA – CLAIRE GIBAULT – ANNA SUŁKOWSKA-MIGOŃ

Paris Mozart Orchestra
Claire Gibault, conductor*
Anna Sułkowska-Migoń, conductor**
Midori, violin

Salle des concerts - Cité de la musique
Monday 27 February 2023
→  8:00 pm

CO CONDUCTED CONCERT PARIS MOZART ORCHESTRA – CLAIRE GIBAULT – ANNA SUŁKOWSKA-MIGOŃ

Paris Mozart Orchestra
Claire Gibault, conductor*
Anna Sułkowska-Migoń, conductor**
Midori, violin

Mendelssohn, Hebrides overture*
Mendelssohn, Violin concerto*
Graziane Finzi, L’Existence du possible**
Brahms, Symphony n. 1**

Saturday
February 11
2023
→  6:00 pm

CO CONDUCTED CONCERT PARIS MOZART ORCHESTRA – USTINA DUBITSKY – ZOE ZENIODI

Paris Mozart Orchestra
Ustina Dubitsky, conductor **
Zoe Zeniodi, conductor *
Eric Lacrouts, violin

Maison de la Culture de Bourges
Saturday 11 February 2023
→  6:00 pm

CO CONDUCTED CONCERT PARIS MOZART ORCHESTRA – USTINA DUBITSKY – ZOE ZENIODI

Paris Mozart Orchestra
Ustina Dubitsky, conductor **
Zoe Zeniodi, conductor *
Eric Lacrouts, violin

Mendelssohn, Hebrides overture*
Mendelssohn, Violin concerto** 

 

Saturday
February 11
2023
→  8:00 pm

CONCERT PARIS MOZART ORCHESTRA – ANNA SUŁKOWSKA-MIGOŃ

Paris Mozart Orchestra
Anna Sułkowska-Migoń, conductor

Maison de la Culture de Bourges
Saturday 11 February 2023
→  8:00 pm

CONCERT PARIS MOZART ORCHESTRA – ANNA SUŁKOWSKA-MIGOŃ

Paris Mozart Orchestra
Anna Sułkowska-Migoń, conductor

Graziane Finzi, L’Existence du possible
Brahms, Symphony n°1

Wednesday
February 8
2023

MASTERCLASS CLAIRE GIBAULT – PARIS MOZART ORCHESTRA

Paris Mozart Orchestra 
Claire Gibault, conductor 
Anna Sułkowska-Migoń, assistant conductor 
Ustina Dubitsky, assistant conductor 
Zoe Zeniodi, assistant conductor
Eric Lacrouts, violin

Conservatoire de Bourges
Wednesday 8 February 2023

MASTERCLASS CLAIRE GIBAULT – PARIS MOZART ORCHESTRA

Paris Mozart Orchestra 
Claire Gibault, conductor 
Anna Sułkowska-Migoń, assistant conductor 
Ustina Dubitsky, assistant conductor 
Zoe Zeniodi, assistant conductor
Eric Lacrouts, violin

Mendelssohn, Ouverture Les Hébrides
Beethoven, Concerto pour violon
Mendelssohn, Concerto pour violon No2
Graciane Finzi, L’Existence du possible
Brahms, Symphonie no 1

The masterclass will take place during three days from February 8 to 10.

 

Monday
February 6
2023

ASSISTANTSHIP DEBORA WALDMAN – JOANNA NATALIA ŚLUSARCZYK

Orchestre national Avignon Provence 
Débora Waldman, conductor
Joanna Natalia Ślusarczyk, assistant conductor

Renaud Capuçon, violin

Monday 6 February 2023

ASSISTANTSHIP DEBORA WALDMAN – JOANNA NATALIA ŚLUSARCZYK

Orchestre national Avignon Provence 
Débora Waldman, conductor
Joanna Natalia Ślusarczyk, assistant conductor

Renaud Capuçon, violin

Felix Mendelssohn, Ouverture « La Belle Mélusine » op. 32
Samuel Barber, Concerto pour violon et orchestre op. 14
Louise Farrenc, Symphonie n° 3 op. 36 en sol mineur

Concerts on February 7th at 20:00 at the Opéra Grand Avignon and on February 9th at 11:00 at the Grand Théâtre de Provence, Aix-en-Provence.

Friday
February 3
2023

OPERA ORCHESTRE SYMPHONIQUE REGION CENTRE-VAL DE LOIRE/TOURS – JOANNA NATALIA ŚLUSARCZYK

Chœur de l’Opéra de Tours
Orchestre Symphonique Région Centre-Val de Loire/Tours

Joanna Slusarczyk, musical director
Nicola Berloffa, staging
Andrea Belli, stage designer
Valerio Tiberi, lights
Nicola Berloffa, costumes

Jodie Devos, Lucie
Florian Sempey, Henri Ashton
Matteo Roma, Edgard Ravenswood
Kevin Amiel, Lord Arthur Bucklaw
Jean-Fernand Setti, Raymond
Yoann Le Lan, Gilbert

Opéra de Tours
Friday 3 February 2023

OPERA ORCHESTRE SYMPHONIQUE REGION CENTRE-VAL DE LOIRE/TOURS – JOANNA NATALIA ŚLUSARCZYK

Chœur de l’Opéra de Tours
Orchestre Symphonique Région Centre-Val de Loire/Tours

Joanna Slusarczyk, musical director
Nicola Berloffa, staging
Andrea Belli, stage designer
Valerio Tiberi, lights
Nicola Berloffa, costumes

Jodie Devos, Lucie
Florian Sempey, Henri Ashton
Matteo Roma, Edgard Ravenswood
Kevin Amiel, Lord Arthur Bucklaw
Jean-Fernand Setti, Raymond
Yoann Le Lan, Gilbert

Gaetano Donizetti, Lucie de Lammermoor 

Performances on February 3rd at 20:00 and on February 5 at 15:00.

Tuesday
January 31
2023

ASSISTANTSHIP DEBORA WALDMAN – ZOE ZENIODI

Orchestre national Avignon Provence 
Débora Waldman, conductor
Zoe Zeniodi, assistant conductor
Alexandra Conunova, violin*
Renaud Capuçon, violin**

Tuesday 31 January 2023

ASSISTANTSHIP DEBORA WALDMAN – ZOE ZENIODI

Orchestre national Avignon Provence 
Débora Waldman, conductor
Zoe Zeniodi, assistant conductor
Alexandra Conunova, violin*
Renaud Capuçon, violin**

Felix Mendelssohn, Ouverture « La Belle Mélusine » op. 32
Johannes Brahms, Concerto pour violon et orchestre op. 77 en Ré majeur*
Samuel Barber, Concerto pour violon et orchestre op. 14**
Louise Farrenc, Symphonie n° 3 op. 36 en sol mineur

Concerts on February 3rd at 20:30 at the Théâtre de Montélimar and on February 7th at 20:00 at the Opéra Grand Avignon.

*concerto only played on February 3rd
**concerto only played on February 7th

Friday
December 16
2022

MASTERCLASS KIRILL KARABITS – ORCHESTRE DE CHAMBRE DE PARIS

Orchestre de chambre de Paris
Kirill Karabits, conductor 
Anna Sułkowska-Migoń, assisting conductor 
Beatriz Fernández Aucejo, assisting conductor 
Zoe Zeniodi, assisting conductor

Philharmonie de Paris
Friday 16 December 2022

MASTERCLASS KIRILL KARABITS – ORCHESTRE DE CHAMBRE DE PARIS

Orchestre de chambre de Paris
Kirill Karabits, conductor 
Anna Sułkowska-Migoń, assisting conductor 
Beatriz Fernández Aucejo, assisting conductor 
Zoe Zeniodi, assisting conductor

Saturday
November 19
2022

CONCERTS ORCHESTRE DE PARIS – USTINA DUBITSKY

Orchestre de Paris
Ustina Dubitsky, conductor

Philharmonie de Paris
Saturday 19 November 2022

CONCERTS ORCHESTRE DE PARIS – USTINA DUBITSKY

Orchestre de Paris
Ustina Dubitsky, conductor

School and family concerts
Albert Roussel, Le Festin de l’Araignée
Camille Saint-Saëns, Le Carnaval des animaux
Francis Blanche, texts

Wednesday
November 16
2022

ASSISTANTSHIP WILLIAM CHRISTIE – USTINA DUBITSKY

Les Arts Florissants
Ustina Dubitsky, assistant conductor

Philharmonie de Paris
Wednesday 16 November 2022

ASSISTANTSHIP WILLIAM CHRISTIE – USTINA DUBITSKY

Les Arts Florissants
Ustina Dubitsky, assistant conductor

Program

Georg Friedrich Haendel, Zadok the Priest
Georg Friedrich Haendel, The King shall rejoice
Georg Friedrich Haendel, Te Deum HWV 280
Georg Philipp Telemann, Die Auferstehung und Himmelfahrt Jesu

Saturday
October 15
2022
→  7:00 pm

CONCERT Orquestra de la Comunitat Valenciana – Anna Sułkowska-Migoń

Orquestra de la Comunitat Valenciana
Anna Sułkowska-Migoń, conductor
Andrè Schuen, baryton

Les Arts, València
Saturday 15 October 2022
→  7:00 pm

CONCERT Orquestra de la Comunitat Valenciana – Anna Sułkowska-Migoń

Orquestra de la Comunitat Valenciana
Anna Sułkowska-Migoń, conductor
Andrè Schuen, baryton

Program
Richard Wagner
, Siegfried-Idyll
Gustav Mahler, Selection from Des Knaben Wunderhorn

Tuesday
October 4
2022

ASSISTANTSHIP CASE SCAGLIONE – BEATRIZ FERNÁNDEZ AUCEJO

Orchestre national d’Ile-de-France
Case Scaglione, conductor
Beatriz Fernández Aucejo, assistant conductor
Georg Köhler, assistant conductor
Andrei Ionita, cello

Tuesday 4 October 2022

ASSISTANTSHIP CASE SCAGLIONE – BEATRIZ FERNÁNDEZ AUCEJO

Orchestre national d’Ile-de-France
Case Scaglione, conductor
Beatriz Fernández Aucejo, assistant conductor
Georg Köhler, assistant conductor
Andrei Ionita, cello

Maurice Ravel, Rhaposodie espagnole
Maurice Ravel, Boléro
Maurice Ravel, Alborada del Gracioso
Richard Strauss, Don Quichotte

 

Concerts on October 7 at 20:30 at the Centre des Bords de Marne (le Perreux-sur-Marne), on October à 20:00 at the Philharmonie de Paris and on October 15 at 19:00 at the Opéra Royale de Versailles.

Monday
September 5
2022

ASSISTANTSHIP KLAUS MAKELA – ANNA SUŁKOWSKA-MIGOŃ

Orchestre de Paris
Anna Sułkowska-Migoń, conductor’s assistant

Philharmonie de Paris
Monday 5 September 2022

ASSISTANTSHIP KLAUS MAKELA – ANNA SUŁKOWSKA-MIGOŃ

Orchestre de Paris
Anna Sułkowska-Migoń, conductor’s assistant

Thursday
August 11
2022

CONCERT ROYAL STOCKOLM PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA – JOANNA NATALIA SLUSARCZYK

Royal Stockholm Philharmonic Orchestra
Joanna Natalia Ślusarczyk, conductor
Alva Holm, violin

Konserthuset Stockholm
Thursday 11 August 2022

CONCERT ROYAL STOCKOLM PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA – JOANNA NATALIA SLUSARCZYK

Royal Stockholm Philharmonic Orchestra
Joanna Natalia Ślusarczyk, conductor
Alva Holm, violin

Program
Ruth Gipps
Ambarvalia
Felix Mendelssohn-Bartholdy, Violin concerto in e minor
Alexander Borodin, Symphony n°2 in b minor

Saturday
July 16
2022

CONCERT ORCHESTRE SYMPHONIQUE REGION CENTRE-VAL DE LOIRE/TOURS – GLASS MARCANO

Orchestre Symphonique Région Centre-Val de Loire/ Tours
Glass Marcano, conductor

Domaine du Château de Chambord
Saturday 16 July 2022

CONCERT ORCHESTRE SYMPHONIQUE REGION CENTRE-VAL DE LOIRE/TOURS – GLASS MARCANO

Orchestre Symphonique Région Centre-Val de Loire/ Tours
Glass Marcano, conductor

Excerpts from Piazzolla, Ginastera, Villa-Lobos…

Sunday
July 10
2022

MASTER-CLASSES DAVID REILAND – ORCHESTRE NATIONAL DE METZ

Orchestre National de Metz
David Reiland, conductor
Anna Sulkowska-Migon, conductor’s assistant

Arsenal de Metz
Sunday 10 July 2022

MASTER-CLASSES DAVID REILAND – ORCHESTRE NATIONAL DE METZ

Orchestre National de Metz
David Reiland, conductor
Anna Sulkowska-Migon, conductor’s assistant

Conducting masterclasses from the 10th to the 13th of July 2022

Program
Hector Berlioz, Symphonie fantastique
Igor Stravinsky, The Firebird

 

Canceled
Friday
July 1
2022

CONCERT PRIX ELAN – ONDIF – REBECCA TONG

Orchestre National d’Île-de-France
Rebecca Tong, conductor

Canceled
Friday 1 July 2022

CONCERT PRIX ELAN – ONDIF – REBECCA TONG

Orchestre National d’Île-de-France
Rebecca Tong, conductor

Conducting new musical creations from the Elan Competition finalists 2022

Tuesday
June 14
2022

CONCERT ORCHESTER DE GRAZ – GLASS MARCANO

Recreation Grosses Orchester de Graz
Glass Marcano, conductor
Markus Schirmer, piano

Stefaniensaal, Graz (Autriche)
Tuesday 14 June 2022

CONCERT ORCHESTER DE GRAZ – GLASS MARCANO

Recreation Grosses Orchester de Graz
Glass Marcano, conductor
Markus Schirmer, piano

Program
Ludwig van Beethoven piano concerto No. 2
Ludwig van Beethoven Symphony No. 1

Monday
June 13
2022

CONCERT ORCHESTER DE GRAZ – GLASS MARCANO

Recreation Grosses Orchester de Graz
Glass Marcano, conductor
Markus Schirmer, piano

Stefaniensaal, Graz (Autriche)
Monday 13 June 2022

CONCERT ORCHESTER DE GRAZ – GLASS MARCANO

Recreation Grosses Orchester de Graz
Glass Marcano, conductor
Markus Schirmer, piano

Program
Ludwig van Beethoven piano concerto No. 2
Ludwig van Beethoven Symphony No. 1

Monday
June 6
2022

ASSISTING ESA-PEKKA SALONEN – STEPHANIE CHILDRESS

San Francisco Symphony Orchestra
Esa-Pekka Salonen,
conductor
Stephanie Childress, conductor’s assistant

San Francisco, United States
Monday 6 June 2022

ASSISTING ESA-PEKKA SALONEN – STEPHANIE CHILDRESS

San Francisco Symphony Orchestra
Esa-Pekka Salonen,
conductor
Stephanie Childress, conductor’s assistant

One week assistanship started from June 6, 2022

Program
Igor Stravinsky
Oedipus Rex
Igor Stravinsky Symphony of Psalms 

Saturday
June 4
2022
→  6:00 pm

CONCERT ORCHESTRE DE CHAMBRE DE PARIS – STEPHANIE CHILDRESS

Orchestre de Chambre de Paris
Stephanie Childress, conductor
Mirabelle Ordinaire, conception

Grande salle Pierre Boulez - Philharmonie de Paris
Saturday 4 June 2022
→  6:00 pm

CONCERT ORCHESTRE DE CHAMBRE DE PARIS – STEPHANIE CHILDRESS

Orchestre de Chambre de Paris
Stephanie Childress, conductor
Mirabelle Ordinaire, conception

Program
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Excerpts from Così fan tutte, La Flûte enchantée, Le Directeur de théâtre, Les Noces de Figaro and Don Giovanni

Friday
June 3
2022

MASTER-CLASS FRANÇOIS-XAVIER ROTH – PARIS MOZART ORCHESTRA

Paris Mozart Orchestra
François-Xavier Roth, conductor
Anna Sulkowska-Migon, conductor’s assistant
Beatriz Fernandez Aucejo, conductor’s assistant
Ustina Dubitsky, conductor’s assistant

Friday 3 June 2022

MASTER-CLASS FRANÇOIS-XAVIER ROTH – PARIS MOZART ORCHESTRA

Paris Mozart Orchestra
François-Xavier Roth, conductor
Anna Sulkowska-Migon, conductor’s assistant
Beatriz Fernandez Aucejo, conductor’s assistant
Ustina Dubitsky, conductor’s assistant

Conducting masterclass on Friday, June 3rd 2022 from 10:00 am to 1:00 pm

Program
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart, 
Symphony n°40

Monday
May 23
2022

ASSISTING GUSTAVO DUDAMEL – STEPHANIE CHILDRESS

Los Angeles Philharmonic
Gustavo Dudamel,
conductor
Jeanine De Bique, soprano
Taylor Raven, mezzo-soprano
Issachah Savage, tenor
José Antonio López, bass
Los Angeles Master Chorale
Grant Gershon, artistic director

 

Los Angeles Philharmonic (Etats-Unis)
Monday 23 May 2022

ASSISTING GUSTAVO DUDAMEL – STEPHANIE CHILDRESS

Los Angeles Philharmonic
Gustavo Dudamel,
conductor
Jeanine De Bique, soprano
Taylor Raven, mezzo-soprano
Issachah Savage, tenor
José Antonio López, bass
Los Angeles Master Chorale
Grant Gershon, artistic director

 

One week assistanship from May 23rd 2022 

Program
Gonzalo Garrido-Lecca
commission
Francisco Cortès-Alvarez commission
Ludwig van Beethoven Symphony No. 9 

Thursday
May 19
2022

EDUCATIONAL CONCERT – ORCHESTRE DE PARIS – JOANNA NATALIA SLUSARCZYK

Orchestre de Paris
Joanna Natalia Ślusarczyk, conductor

Grande Salle Pierre Boulez– Philharmonie de Paris
Thursday 19 May 2022

EDUCATIONAL CONCERT – ORCHESTRE DE PARIS – JOANNA NATALIA SLUSARCZYK

Orchestre de Paris
Joanna Natalia Ślusarczyk, conductor

Program
Béla BartókConcerto for orchestra

Wednesday
May 18
2022

ASSISTANTSHIP MANFRED HONECK – JOANNA NATALIA SLUSARCZYK

Orchestre de Paris
Manfred Honeck,
conductor
Joanna Natalia Ślusarczyk, assistant conductor

Wednesday 18 May 2022

ASSISTANTSHIP MANFRED HONECK – JOANNA NATALIA SLUSARCZYK

Orchestre de Paris
Manfred Honeck,
conductor
Joanna Natalia Ślusarczyk, assistant conductor

Program
Maurice Ravel,
La Valse
George Gershwin, Concerto in F
Béla Bartók, Concerto for orchestra

 

Monday
May 16
2022

ASSISTING NICOLA LUISOTTI – STEPHANIE CHILDRESS

Atlanta Symphony Orchestra
Nicola Luisotti,
conductor
Michelle Bradley, soprano
Denyce Graves, mezzo-soprano
Clay Hilley, tenor
Reginald Smith, baritone
Stephanie Childress, conductor’s assistant

Atlanta Symphony Orchestra (United Sates)
Monday 16 May 2022

ASSISTING NICOLA LUISOTTI – STEPHANIE CHILDRESS

Atlanta Symphony Orchestra
Nicola Luisotti,
conductor
Michelle Bradley, soprano
Denyce Graves, mezzo-soprano
Clay Hilley, tenor
Reginald Smith, baritone
Stephanie Childress, conductor’s assistant

One week assistanship from May, 16th 2022

Program
Giuseppe Verdi Aïda Acte III

Sunday
May 8
2022

ASSISTANTSHIP FRANÇOIS-XAVIER ROTH – USTINA DUBITSKY

Gürzenich-Orchester Köln
François-Xavier Roth ,
conductor
Ustina Dubitsky, assistant conductor

Sunday 8 May 2022

ASSISTANTSHIP FRANÇOIS-XAVIER ROTH – USTINA DUBITSKY

Gürzenich-Orchester Köln
François-Xavier Roth ,
conductor
Ustina Dubitsky, assistant conductor

Program
Leos Janacek
Fillder’s Child
Morton Feldman, The Viola in my Life IV
Richard Strauss, Ein Heldenleben op. 40 

 

Friday
April 29
2022

COMMUNICATION WORKSHOP : TOOLS AND TIPS TO DEVELOP YOUR PRESENCE ON YOUTUBE

Anna Sulkowska-Migon
Joanna Natalia Ślusarczyk
Beatriz Fernandez Aucejo
Ustina Dubitsky
Tamara Dworetz
Zoe Zeniodi

With the participation of Youtube

logo Youtube

On line
Friday 29 April 2022

COMMUNICATION WORKSHOP : TOOLS AND TIPS TO DEVELOP YOUR PRESENCE ON YOUTUBE

Anna Sulkowska-Migon
Joanna Natalia Ślusarczyk
Beatriz Fernandez Aucejo
Ustina Dubitsky
Tamara Dworetz
Zoe Zeniodi

With the participation of Youtube

logo Youtube

Monday
April 11
2022

ASSISTING RICCARDO MUTI & KLAUS MÄKELÄ – STEPHANIE CHILDRESS

Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Riccardo Muti,
conductor
Klaus Mäkelä, conductor
Stephanie Childress, conductor’s assistant

Chicago, United States
Monday 11 April 2022

ASSISTING RICCARDO MUTI & KLAUS MÄKELÄ – STEPHANIE CHILDRESS

Chicago Symphony Orchestra
Riccardo Muti,
conductor
Klaus Mäkelä, conductor
Stephanie Childress, conductor’s assistant

Assistanship from April 11 to 15, 2022

Program
Richard Strauss Symphonic Interlude No. 2 from Intermezzo
Benjamin Britten Piano concerto
Robert Schumann Symphony No. 4
Anders Hillborg Eleven Gates
Sergueï Prokofiev Violin concerto No. 2
Igor Stravinsky The Firebird

Thursday
March 17
2022
→  8:00 pm

CONCERT DIVERSITÀ #3 – PARIS MOZART ORCHESTRA

Paris Mozart Orchestra
Claire Gibault, conductor
Stephanie Childress, conductor
Isata Kanneh-Mason, piano

Classical Futures

Auditorium de Lyon
Thursday 17 March 2022
→  8:00 pm

CONCERT DIVERSITÀ #3 – PARIS MOZART ORCHESTRA

Paris Mozart Orchestra
Claire Gibault, conductor
Stephanie Childress, conductor
Isata Kanneh-Mason, piano

Classical Futures

Program
Ludwig van Beethoven Egmont (Opening)
Clara Schumann Piano concerto
Silvia Colasanti Capriccio a due
Igor Stravinsky Pulcinella (Suite)

Tuesday
March 15
2022
→  8:15 pm

CONCERT DIVERSITÀ #3 – PARIS MOZART ORCHESTRA

Paris Mozart Orchestra
Claire Gibault, conductor
Stephanie Childress, conductor
Isata Kanneh-Mason, piano

Classical Futures

Concertgebouw Amsterdam, Pays-Bas
Tuesday 15 March 2022
→  8:15 pm

CONCERT DIVERSITÀ #3 – PARIS MOZART ORCHESTRA

Paris Mozart Orchestra
Claire Gibault, conductor
Stephanie Childress, conductor
Isata Kanneh-Mason, piano

Classical Futures

Program
Ludwig van Beethoven Egmont (Opening)
Clara Schumann Piano concerto
Silvia Colasanti Capriccio a due
Igor Stravinsky Pulcinella (Suite)

Sunday
March 13
2022
→  5:00 pm

CONCERT ORCHESTRE SYMPHONIQUE REGION CENTRE-VAL DE LOIRE/TOURS – GLASS MARCANO

Orchestre Symphonique Région Centre-Val de Loire/ Tours
Glass Marcano, conductor
Iris Scialom, violin

Opéra de Tours
Sunday 13 March 2022
→  5:00 pm

CONCERT ORCHESTRE SYMPHONIQUE REGION CENTRE-VAL DE LOIRE/TOURS – GLASS MARCANO

Orchestre Symphonique Région Centre-Val de Loire/ Tours
Glass Marcano, conductor
Iris Scialom, violin

Program
Jean Sibelius Violin concerto 
Piotr Ilitch Tchaïkovski Symphony No. 6

Saturday
March 12
2022
→  4:00 pm

CONCERT ORCHESTRE DE PICARDIE – HOLLY CHOE

Orchestre de Picardie
ESMD Hauts-de-France (Lille)
Holly Choe, 
conductor

Roubaix
Saturday 12 March 2022
→  4:00 pm

CONCERT ORCHESTRE DE PICARDIE – HOLLY CHOE

Orchestre de Picardie
ESMD Hauts-de-France (Lille)
Holly Choe, 
conductor

Program
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart The Abduction from the Seraglio – opening
Igor Stravinski Symphony for wind instruments 
Felix Mendelssohn Symphony for strings No. 10 
Ludwig van Beethoven Symphony No. 1 
Saturday
March 12
2022
→  8:15 pm

CONCERT DIVERSITA #3 – PARIS MOZART ORCHESTRA

Paris Mozart Orchestra
Claire Gibault, conductor
Stephanie Childress, conductor
Saleem Ashkar, piano

Classical Futures

De Doelen Rotterdam, Pays-Bas
Saturday 12 March 2022
→  8:15 pm

CONCERT DIVERSITA #3 – PARIS MOZART ORCHESTRA

Paris Mozart Orchestra
Claire Gibault, conductor
Stephanie Childress, conductor
Saleem Ashkar, piano

Classical Futures

Program
Ludwig van Beethoven Egmont (Ouverture)
Ludwig van Beethoven Piano Concerto No. 2
Silvia Colasanti Capriccio a due
Igor Stravinsky Pulcinella (Suite)

Saturday
March 12
2022
→  8:00 pm

CONCERT ORCHESTRE SYMPHONIQUE REGION CENTRE-VAL DE LOIRE/TOURS – GLASS MARCANO

Orchestre Symphonique Région Centre-Val de Loire/ Tours
Glass Marcano, conductor
Iris Scialom, violin

Opéra de Tours
Saturday 12 March 2022
→  8:00 pm

CONCERT ORCHESTRE SYMPHONIQUE REGION CENTRE-VAL DE LOIRE/TOURS – GLASS MARCANO

Orchestre Symphonique Région Centre-Val de Loire/ Tours
Glass Marcano, conductor
Iris Scialom, violin

Program
Jean Sibelius Violin concerto 
Piotr Ilitch Tchaïkovski Symphony No. 6

Friday
March 11
2022
→  6:00 pm

CONCERT ORCHESTRE DE PICARDIE – HOLLY CHOE

Orchestre de Picardie
ESMD Hauts-de-France (Lille)
Holly Choe, 
conductor

Tourcoing
Friday 11 March 2022
→  6:00 pm

CONCERT ORCHESTRE DE PICARDIE – HOLLY CHOE

Orchestre de Picardie
ESMD Hauts-de-France (Lille)
Holly Choe, 
conductor

Program
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart The Abduction from the Seraglio – opening
Igor Stravinski Symphony for wind instruments 
Felix Mendelssohn Symphony for strings No. 10 
Ludwig van Beethoven Symphony No. 1 
Friday
March 11
2022

CONCERT ORCHESTRE SYMPHONIQUE REGION CENTRE-VAL DE LOIRE/TOURS – GLASS MARCANO

Orchestre Symphonique Région Centre-Val de Loire/ Tours
Glass Marcano, conductor
Iris Scialom, violin

Loches
Friday 11 March 2022

CONCERT ORCHESTRE SYMPHONIQUE REGION CENTRE-VAL DE LOIRE/TOURS – GLASS MARCANO

Orchestre Symphonique Région Centre-Val de Loire/ Tours
Glass Marcano, conductor
Iris Scialom, violin

Program
Jean Sibelius Violin concerto 
Piotr Ilitch Tchaïkovski Symphony No. 6

Thursday
March 10
2022
→  8:30 pm

CONCERT DIVERSITÀ #3 – PARIS MOZART ORCHESTRA

Paris Mozart Orchestra
Claire Gibault, conductor
Stephanie Childress, conductor
Saleem Ashkar, piano

Classical Futures

Salle des concerts - Cité de la musique
Thursday 10 March 2022
→  8:30 pm

CONCERT DIVERSITÀ #3 – PARIS MOZART ORCHESTRA

Paris Mozart Orchestra
Claire Gibault, conductor
Stephanie Childress, conductor
Saleem Ashkar, piano

Classical Futures

Program
Ludwig van Beethoven Egmont (Ouverture)
Ludwig van Beethoven Piano Concerto No. 2
Silvia Colasanti Capriccio a due
Igor Stravinsky Pulcinella (Suite)

Tuesday
March 8
2022

CONCERT DIVERSITÀ #3 – PARIS MOZART ORCHESTRA

Paris Mozart Orchestra
Claire Gibault, conductor
Stephanie Childress, conductor
Rachel Cheung, piano

Katowice, Pologne
Tuesday 8 March 2022

CONCERT DIVERSITÀ #3 – PARIS MOZART ORCHESTRA

Paris Mozart Orchestra
Claire Gibault, conductor
Stephanie Childress, conductor
Rachel Cheung, piano

Program

Ludwig van Beethoven Egmont (Ouverture)

Clara Schumann Piano Concerto 

Silvia Colasanti Capriccio a due

Igor Stravinsky Pulcinella (Suite)

 

Thursday
March 3
2022
→  8:30 pm

CONCERT ORCHESTRE DE PARIS – MARIN ALSOP & STEPHANIE CHILDRESS

Orchestre de Paris
Marin Alsop, conductor*
Stephanie Childress, conductor**

With the support of the Chanel Fund for Women in the Arts and Culture

Grande salle Pierre Boulez - Philharmonie de Paris
Thursday 3 March 2022
→  8:30 pm

CONCERT ORCHESTRE DE PARIS – MARIN ALSOP & STEPHANIE CHILDRESS

Orchestre de Paris
Marin Alsop, conductor*
Stephanie Childress, conductor**

With the support of the Chanel Fund for Women in the Arts and Culture

Program
Helen Grime Everyone Sang** (French creation)
Claire-Mélanie Sinnhuber Hedera helix III (creation)*
Piotr Ilitch Tchaïkovski
Symphony No. 6*

Wednesday
March 2
2022
→  8:30 pm

CONCERT ORCHESTRE DE PARIS – MARIN ALSOP & HOLLY CHOE

Orchestre de Paris
Marin Alsop, conductor*
Holly Choe, conductor**

With the support of the Chanel Fund for Women in the Arts and Culture

Grande salle Pierre Boulez - Philharmonie de Paris
Wednesday 2 March 2022
→  8:30 pm

CONCERT ORCHESTRE DE PARIS – MARIN ALSOP & HOLLY CHOE

Orchestre de Paris
Marin Alsop, conductor*
Holly Choe, conductor**

With the support of the Chanel Fund for Women in the Arts and Culture

Program
Anna Thorvaldsdottir Metacosmos (French creation)
Claire-Mélanie Sinnhuber Hedera helix II (creation)
Piotr Ilitch Tchaïkovski
Symphony No. 5

Tuesday
March 1
2022
→  8:30 pm

CONCERT ORCHESTRE DE PARIS – MARIN ALSOP & REBECCA TONG

Orchestre de Paris
Marin Alsop, conductor*
Rebecca Tong, conductor**

With the support of the Chanel Fund for Women in the Arts and Culture

Grande salle Pierre Boulez - Philharmonie de Paris
Tuesday 1 March 2022
→  8:30 pm

CONCERT ORCHESTRE DE PARIS – MARIN ALSOP & REBECCA TONG

Orchestre de Paris
Marin Alsop, conductor*
Rebecca Tong, conductor**

With the support of the Chanel Fund for Women in the Arts and Culture

Program
Viviane Fung
Earworms (French creation)**
Claire-Mélanie Sinnhuber Hedera helix I (creation)*
Piotr Ilitch Tchaïkovski
Symphony No. 4*

 

Saturday
February 26
2022

CONCERT ORCHESTRE DEMOS EUROPE – REBECCA TONG AND CORINNA NIEMEYER

Orchestre Démos Europe
Rebecca Tong, conductor
Corinna Niemeyer, conductor

Grande salle Pierre Boulez - Philharmonie de Paris
Saturday 26 February 2022

CONCERT ORCHESTRE DEMOS EUROPE – REBECCA TONG AND CORINNA NIEMEYER

Orchestre Démos Europe
Rebecca Tong, conductor
Corinna Niemeyer, conductor

Program
Ludwig van Beethoven Symphony No. 9 – “Ode à la joie”
Edouard Grieg Peer Gynt (Dans l’Antre du roi de la montagne, Danse arabe)

Friday
February 25
2022
→  8:00 pm

ORCHESTRE PHILHARMONIQUE DU LIBAN – GLASS MARCANO

Orchestre Philharmonique du Liban
Glass Marcano, conductor

Saint-Joseph Jesuit Church - Lebanon
Friday 25 February 2022
→  8:00 pm

ORCHESTRE PHILHARMONIQUE DU LIBAN – GLASS MARCANO

Orchestre Philharmonique du Liban
Glass Marcano, conductor

In the frame of the Al Bustan Festival

Program
Gioachino Rossini William Tell Overture
Piotr Ilitch Tchaïkovski Symphony No. 4

 

Saturday
February 19
2022
→ 12:00 pm

CONCERT SCOLAIRE – ORQUESTA CIUDAD DE GRANADA – GLASS MARCANO

Orquesta Ciudad de Granada
Glass Marcano, conductor
Lolo Fernandez, clown

Auditorio Manuel de Falla, Grenade (Espagne)
Saturday 19 February 2022
→ 12:00 pm

CONCERT SCOLAIRE – ORQUESTA CIUDAD DE GRANADA – GLASS MARCANO

Orquesta Ciudad de Granada
Glass Marcano, conductor
Lolo Fernandez, clown

Program
Gioachino Rossini Guillaume Tell (opening)
Amilcare Ponchielli La Gioconda, La danse des heures
Hildegarde de Bingen O Virtus Sapientiae
Scott Joplin The Entertainer
Frédéric Chopin Marche funèbre
Antonio Vivaldi Primavera (Allegro)
Georges Bizet Habanera (excerpt from Carmen)
Jean-Sébastien Bach Air (excerpt from Suite No. 3)
Piotr Ilitch Tchaikovski Valse des Fleurs (excerpt from Casse-noisette)
Jacques Offenbach Can-Can (Galop infernal excerpt from Orphée aux enfers)

Monday
February 14
2022

ASSISTING FRANCOIS-XAVIER ROTH – HOLLY CHOE

Gürzenich-Orchester Köln
François-Xavier Roth, 
conductor
Holly Choe, conductor’s assistant

GÜRZENICH-ORCHESTER KÖLN
Monday 14 February 2022

ASSISTING FRANCOIS-XAVIER ROTH – HOLLY CHOE

Gürzenich-Orchester Köln
François-Xavier Roth, 
conductor
Holly Choe, conductor’s assistant

One week assistanship from February 14th to 17th 2022

Program
Martin Matalon
“Metropolis rebooted” for orchestra and electronics 

 

Sunday
January 30
2022
→ 11:00 am

CONCERT BARCELONA SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA – LINA GONZALEZ-GRANADOS

Barcelona Symphony Orchestra (OBC)
Lina González-Granados, 
conductor
Allison Cook, 
mezzo-soprano

L'Auditori Barcelona
Sunday 30 January 2022
→ 11:00 am

CONCERT BARCELONA SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA – LINA GONZALEZ-GRANADOS

Barcelona Symphony Orchestra (OBC)
Lina González-Granados, 
conductor
Allison Cook, 
mezzo-soprano

Program
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky 
Romeo and Juliet, fantasy – opening
Benet Casablancas
 “Canti ed Estasi di Lea”, suite for soprano and orchestra from the opera L’enigma di Lea
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov 
Scheherazade

Saturday
January 29
2022
→  7:00 pm

CONCERT BARCELONA SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA – LINA GONZALEZ-GRANADOS

Barcelona Symphony Orchestra (OBC)
Lina González-Granados,
conductor
Allison Cook,
mezzo-soprano

L'Auditori Barcelona
Saturday 29 January 2022
→  7:00 pm

CONCERT BARCELONA SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA – LINA GONZALEZ-GRANADOS

Barcelona Symphony Orchestra (OBC)
Lina González-Granados,
conductor
Allison Cook,
mezzo-soprano

Program
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky
Romeo and Juliet, fantasy – opening
Benet Casablancas
“Canti ed Estasi di Lea”, suite for soprano and orchestra from the opera L’enigma di Lea
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov
Scheherazade 

Thursday
January 27
2022
→ 12:30 pm

CONCERT ORCHESTRE NATIONAL D’AUVERGNE – GLASS MARCANO

Orchestre national d’Auvergne
Glass Marcano, conductor

Opéra Théâtre, Clermont-Ferrand
Thursday 27 January 2022
→ 12:30 pm

CONCERT ORCHESTRE NATIONAL D’AUVERGNE – GLASS MARCANO

Orchestre national d’Auvergne
Glass Marcano, conductor

Program
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Sérénade No. 13 “une petite musique de nuit”
Aldemaro Romero Fuga con pajarillo

Thursday
January 20
2022

ASSISTING KARINA CANELLAKIS – REBECCA TONG

London Philharmonic Orchestra
Karina Canellakis, conductor
Rebecca Tong, conductor’s assistant

Royal Festival Hall, London
Thursday 20 January 2022

ASSISTING KARINA CANELLAKIS – REBECCA TONG

London Philharmonic Orchestra
Karina Canellakis, conductor
Rebecca Tong, conductor’s assistant

One week assistantship from 20 to 22 January 2022

The program will be announced shortly.

Saturday
January 1
2022

CONCERT ORCHESTRE DE DIJON BOURGOGNE – REBECCA TONG

Orchestre de Dijon Bourgogne
Choeur de l’Opéra de Dijon

Rebecca Tong, conductor
Alexandra Flood, soprano
Alexander York, baryton

Opéra de Dijon
Saturday 1 January 2022

CONCERT ORCHESTRE DE DIJON BOURGOGNE – REBECCA TONG

Orchestre de Dijon Bourgogne
Choeur de l’Opéra de Dijon

Rebecca Tong, conductor
Alexandra Flood, soprano
Alexander York, baryton

Program
Richard Rodgers Cinderella, Carousel
Wayne Kirkpatrick Something Rotten
Cole Porter Another op’nin, another show, So in love
Carl Strommen Salute to the Cinema
Leonard Bernstein West Side StoryCandide
Duke Ellington A medley for orchestra 
Frank Loesser
Guys and Dolls
Harold Arlen Over the Rainbow
Irving Berlin White Christmas
Jonathan Larson Seasons of Love
Mitch Leigh
Man of La Mancha

Sunday
December 12
2021
→  4:30 pm

CO